Confidentiality agreement and Disclosure Text

Confidentiality agreement and Disclosure Text

We, as Mib Mağazacılık Tic. A.Ş., hereby inform you that the following are the confidentiality policies for obtaining your explicit consent for  informing, updating your membership information, evaluating your sales, campaign announcements made with the 3rd parties, keeping records, the confidentiality of the information provided by your free will, the manner of recording and editing, including and limited to the promotion, discount, sales campaigns, end of season discounts and campaigns, sales, special events, invitations and campaigns organized by our company with the other registered trademarks of Hatemoğlu, Hatem Saykı, Html and MIB Mağazacılık Ticaret A.Ş. before TPE under the name plate of Hatemoğlu, Hatem Saykı and Html and other branded products entitled under a License Agreement.


1) Mib Mağazacılık Tic. A.Ş. has secured information via the internet with SSL (Secure Socket Layer) certificate  to ensure the security and confidentiality of the process according to the provisions ordered by the Republic of Turkey. SSL technology enables any kind of confidential, information / information belonging to the INDIVIDUAL to be transferred to the system in a secure manner and prevents being received or used by unauthorized persons and / or institutions. This personal information cannot be viewed by the 3rd party contacts and other users. The personal contact information we receive from you, including information on customers, advertising, promotion, promotion, sales, announcements, statistical analysis, issuing cards, points earned are recorded for an indefinite period of time in order to send you the catalogs .Our customers may request information from mh@hatemoglu.com.tr to learn how Mib Mağazacılık Tic. A.Ş will keep information confidential.

Disclosure Text on Personal Data
Data Supervisor: Mib Mağazacılık Tic. A.Ş.
Address: İkitelli Organize San. Böl. Turgut Özal Caddesi No:153 Başakşehir İstanbul

As Mib Mağazacılık Tic. A.Ş. X Merchandising and as the “Data Supervisor”  as defined in KVKK within the framework of the regulations provided by the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (KVKK) we give importance to the security of your personal data. Our company was established under the Constitution and the Laws of the Republic of Turkey and we would like to enlighten our valued customers about how personal data is collected, processed and the objectives of processing.

Personal data that our dear customers share with our company with your explicit consent, may be processed limited to the company's activities and service areas and as determined by KVKK

And may be stored and transferred to the domestic and foreign parties connected with our company, and can be used and profiled for profiling.

1. Collecting and Processing Personal Data and Processing Objectives

Your personal data are updated in an accurate manner, in accordance with the law, ethics and honesty rules, in line with the personal data processing conditions and purposes stated in Articles 5 and 6 of KVKK, and processed in a legitimate manner without prejudice to the rights of our valued customers and the data may be recorded in magnetic/written archives in the country or abroad, stored, processed, made available, used, updated, modified, merged, rearranged, reclassified, disclosed, shared and transferred in written or magnetic archives in Turkey or abroad for a period in line with the purpose of processing according to the nature of the information provided that legal periods are not exceed, either verbally or in written or electronically, depending on the content of the information by the branches, stores, offices, web site, call center, social media channels, mobile applications and similar means for the following purposes;


To carry out the commercial activities of our company and to carry out the necessary works to benefit you from the products and services offered by our company and to conduct business processes related to this, to determine and implement the commercial and business strategies of our company, to customize, recommend and promote the products and services according to the tastes, usage habits and needs of the related people, to  inform people about membership, sales, advertising, communication, promotion, marketing and store card transactions and related applications, to plan and realize special sales and marketing activities for our customers, to carry out customer services and relations, to ensure legal and commercial security of the Company and the third parties in business relations with our Company, administrative operations regarding communication carried out by our Company,  to ensure the physical security and control of locations, to monitor legal processes for customer evaluation / complaint management processes, reputation research processes, event management, legal compliance process, audit, financial affairs, etc. and to establish, use and protect the rights arising from the regulations, to plan and carry out after sales support services, liabilities, customer satisfaction, corporate communication activities, customer relations and customer demands and complaints management processes, to ensure that the company's activities are carried out in accordance with Company procedures or relevant regulations, to plan and execute business continuity activities, corporate sustainability, planning, auditing and execution of corporate governance, strategic planning and information security processes; to carry out business and relations with other companies, dealers or suppliers that are our business partners.

2. To whom and for what purpose personal data can be transferred

 

Our company may transfer personal data collected in accordance with the basic principles prescribed by the KVKK and the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVKK to our business partners, business contacts, subcontractors, performance experts for the purposes stated above, or to supervisory and regulatory authorities under laws in line with our SERVICE OBJECTIVE.


  1. Methods for Personal Data Collection and Legal Grounds

 

Your personal data is obtained for the purpose of presenting the related products and services within the legal framework determined in line with the above-mentioned objectives and fulfilling the Company's obligations arising from the contract and the law in a complete and accurate manner and may be collected in any verbal, written or electronic medium, through our web sites, cooperation partners, online transactions, vendor and / or dealer network and other distribution channels, directly from our customer or from various official institutions or directly or indirectly our affiliated partners, subsidiaries, controlling shareholders or real or legal entities to which we receive or provide services.

 

This text will be used in the confirmation messages sent to you and in all related places with the abbreviation KVKHM (text about protection of personal data) and your consent will be taken with the forms you will fill in when you log in to our website and SMS contact and text message of

HATEM EVET KVKHM ONAY” is sent to 3172.

4. Rights of the Personal Data Holders under Article 11 of the Personal data protection Law (KVKK)

In this context, personal data holders are entitled to;

-Learn whether personal data is processed,

-Request information if their personal data has been processed,

-Learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used properly,

-Learn the third parties, to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,

- Request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to inform the third parties to whom the personal data are transferred,

- Request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring processing are eliminated, although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of KVKK and other related laws,

- Object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

- Request the loss of the damage in case of damages incurred due to unlawful processing of personal data


Pursuant to paragraph 1 of Article 13 of Article of the KVKK, you may request in writing or other means DESCRİBED UNDER Personal Data Protection Law (registered electronic mail (“KEP”) address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or by using the e-mail address previously notified to the Company by the person concerned and registered in the system of the data officer or through a software or application developed for application purposes).

 

In this context, you may send your identity card to in order to mh@hatemoglu.com.tr along with the evidencing documents and the information required to identify you and your contact information and your request to use the rights specified in Article 11 of KVKK in order to use your rights mentioned above or you may send it through a notary public or other methods described in KVKK.

 

Membership Agreement: This agreement hereby is executed by Mib Mağazacılık Tic. A.Ş, regieterd Office loated at İkitelli Organize San. Plenty. Turgut Ozal Caddesi No: 33 Basaksehir, Istanbul and the Member under the following conditions.


When a member completes registration process by sending a text message of "HATEM YES KVKHM ONAY" to 3172, s/he agrees that s/he will be deemed to have accepted the terms of the agreement with his/her explicit consent and such terms and conditions will be binding upon him/her.  It is necessary to register via a mobile phone to become a member. The advantages offered by membership are valid for purchases made with the presentation of mobile phone information. The Agreement contains information about the terms of membership, the Privacy Policy, and our practices regarding the processing of your personal data and your rights under the Personal Data Protection Act. The member agrees and acknowledges that any personal and private data  may be disclosed or  transferred to the service providers in Turkey and abroad or the companies the Brand is affiliated with and said personal data may be stored in Turkey or outside Turkey by Brand service providers or subsidiaries of the Brand  and that the member is fully informed of his/her rights in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law, No:6698  regarding the processing and storage of personal data and that s/he gives his/her explicit consent in this regard. Disclosure, transfer and storage of personal data of the Member in the aforementioned manner shall only take place within the framework of the programs to be executed under the provisions of the contract and to the extent permitted by applicable regulation.

T-Soft E-Ticaret Sistemleriyle Hazırlanmıştır.